Eastside Projects is made by many people. We are a combination of salaried workers, freelancers, voluntary advisors, and community members who feedback and reflect on what we do.

 

Artist Curator Trainees and Assistants 

2021–23 Dinosaur Kilby, Jaz Morrison

2021–22 Kathy Smith, Trixiebella Suen, Ashley Wilson

2019–21 Yasmyn Nettle, Candice Nembhard, Polly Brandt

2018–19 Zach Dawson, Annabel Duggleby, Sahjan Kooner

2017–18 Zach Dawson, Emily Hawes, Brenda Hickin

2016–17 Emma McKinney, Joe Stogdale

2015–16 Anna Cremin Horton, Effy Harle, Danil Boparai

2014–15 Amy Kirkham, Nathan Hansen, James Harris

2013–14 Maya Darrell Hewins, Mathew Parkin, Laurence Price

2012–13 Beth Bramich, Beth Lewis, Joe Welden

2011–12 Alex Bailey, Julia Gouin, George Park, Samuel Rogers

2010–11 Harry Blackett, Gene George Earle, Kate Hattley, Robin Kirkham

Artist Caretakers and EOP programmers

Borbála Soós (2022–23), Amelia Hawk (2017–2023), Ania Bas (2019–20), Joanne Masding (2016–17), Anna Santomauro (2015–16), Elinor Morgan (2013–15), Katy Woods (2011–13), Elizabeth Rowe (2008–13).

Offsite Curators and Artist Organisers

Zoë Sawyer (2018–2023), Tim Mills (2022–23), Ania Bas (2021–22), Vanessa Boni (2016–18).

Associate Researcher

Lucy Lopez (2016–18)

Advisory Board

2023 Bob Ghosh (Chair), Roo Dhissou, Anita Lawlor, Paul McKeown, Andrea Phillips (Chair), Jazz Swali, Nathan Tromans, Bushra Mohamed, Becky Shaw + Tom Bloor (Company Director).

2022 Bob Ghosh (Chair), Vanley Burke, Roo Dhissou, Anita Lawlor, Katherine Lloyd, Paul McKeown, Andrea Phillips, Jazz Swali, Nathan Tromans + Tom Bloor (Company Director).

2021 Bob Ghosh (Chair), Vanley Burke, Roo Dhissou, Anita Lawlor, Katherine Lloyd, Paul McKeown, Andrea Phillips, Jazz Swali, Nathan Tromans + Tom Bloor (Company Director).

2020 Bob Ghosh (Chair), Vanley Burke, Nathan Tromans, Kelly Large, Paul McKeown, Andrea Phillips, Tom Bloor, Simon Bloor.

2019 Bob Ghosh (Chair), Jonathan Harris, Anna Horton Cremin, Kelly Large, Paul McKeown, Julia Lowe, Andrea Phillips, Joanne Tatham, Tom Bloor, Simon Bloor, Celine Condorelli.

2018 Bob Ghosh (Chair), Jonathan Harris, Anna Horton Cremin, Kelly Large, Paul McKeown, Julia Lowe, Andrea Phillips, Joanne Tatham, Tom Bloor, Simon Bloor, Celine Condorelli.

2017 Joanne Tatham (Chair), Megan Albright, Bob Ghosh, Jonathan Harris, Anna Horton Cremin, Paul McKeown, Andrea Phillips, Sally Shaw, Tom Bloor, Simon Bloor, Celine Condorelli, James Langdon.

2016 Joanne Tatham (Chair), Megan Albright, Jo Birch, Gavin Delahunty, Jonathan Harris, Paul Harrison, Paul McKeown, Sally Shaw, Tom Bloor, Simon Bloor, Celine Condorelli, James Langdon.

2015 Joanne Tatham (Chair), Megan Albright, Jo Birch, John Butler, Gavin Delahunty, Paul Harrison, Paul McKeown, Michele Mooney, Sally Shaw, Tom Bloor, Simon Bloor, Celine Condorelli, James Langdon.

2014 Joanne Tatham (Chair), Megan Albright, John Butler, Gavin Delahunty, Paul Harrison, Paul McKeown, Michele Mooney, Sally Shaw, Tom Bloor, Simon Bloor, Celine Condorelli, James Langdon.

2013 Paul Harrison (Chair), John Butler, Gavin Delahunty, Paul McKeown, Michele Mooney, Tom Bloor, Simon Bloor, Celine Condorelli, James Langdon.

2012 Paul Harrison (Chair), John Butler, Peter Cole, Gavin Delahunty, Michele Mooney,Tom Bloor, Simon Bloor, Celine Condorelli, James Langdon.

2011 Paul Harrison (Chair), John Butler, Peter Cole, Gavin Delahunty, Michele Mooney, Tom Bloor, Simon Bloor, Ruth Claxton, Celine Condorelli, James Langdon.

2010 Mel Jordan (Chair), John Butler, Peter Cole, Ceri Hand, Nav Haq, Michelle Mooney, Tom Bloor, Simon Bloor, Ruth Claxton, Celine Condorelli, James Langdon.

2009 Mel Jordan (Chair), Yasmeen Baig-Clifford, John Butler, Nami Patel, Tom Bloor, Simon Bloor, Ruth Claxton, Celine Condorelli, James Langdon.

2008 Mel Jordan (Chair), Yasmeen Baig Clifford, John Butler, Tom Bloor, Simon Bloor, Ruth Claxton, Celine Condorelli, James Langdon.

2007 John Butler, Tom Bloor, Simon Bloor, Ruth Claxton, Celine Condorelli, James Langdon.

Cultural Citizens

2021–23 Jane Thakordin, Gugan Gil, Marcus Keating

2020–21 Carla Busuttil, Cruse, Toqueer Ahmed Quyyam, Selina Sagnia, Anam Zafar

EOP Thinkers

2022–23 Sophie Bullen, Jennifer Brough, Rhiannon Evans, Rene Francis-McBrearty, Tesha Murrain–Hernandez

2020–21 Matt Gale, Aitor Gonzalez, Danni Heath, Bijan Moosavi, Yva Jung